Menu

be-basic

PROGRAM BE-Basic-BIOEN workshop

27 and 28 August 2012

Hotel Zuiderduin,

Zeeweg 52, Egmond aan Zee

 

Sunday, August 26th


Arrival (check in hotel)

 

Monday, August 27th


08.30 – 09.15          Arrival (check in hotel)


09.30 – 09.45          Welcome and introduction

                            Marie-Anne van Sluys, Patricia Osseweijer & Luuk van der Wielen


09.45 – 10.45          Products & Processes

                            Short introductions on interests and running projects by:

                            Ton van Maris

                            Marie-Anne van Sluys

                            Han de Winde

                            Discussion led by Ton van Maris


10.45 – 11.15          BREAK


11.15 – 12.30          Products & Processes

                            Short introductions on interests and running projects by:

                            Arnold Driessen

Luiziana Ferreira da Silva

Isabel Arends

                            Dick Janssen

                            Discussion led by Arnold Driessen


12.30 – 13.45          LUNCH


13.45 – 15.30          Products & Processes

                            Short introductions on interests and running projects by:

                            Hein Stam

                            Ruud Weusthuis

                            Leo de Graaff

                            Carol Engel

                            Adriana Contin

                            Jose Maria Ferreira Jardim da Silveira

                            Luuk van der Wielen

                            Gustavo P. Valenca

                            Discussion led by Hein Stam


15.30 – 16.00          BREAK


16.00 – 16.30          Conclusions of the day


17.30u – 21.00u       Drinks & DINNER


 


 

bioen2

PROGRAM BIOEN workshop

27 and 28 August 2012

Hotel Zuiderduin,

Zeeweg 52, Egmond aan Zee

 

 

Tuesday, August 28th


07.30 – 09.00          BREAKFAST

 

09.00 – 10.30          Environment & Sustainability

                            Short introductions on interests and running projects by:

                            Aad Termorshuizen

                            Paulo Sergio Graziano Magalhães

                            Massimo Menenti

                            Discussion led by Aad Termorshuizen

 

10.30 – 11.00          BREAK

 

11.00 – 13.00          Environment & sustainability

                            Short introductions on interests and running projects by:

                            Siu Mui Tsai

                            Eiko Kuramae

                            Newton La Scala Junior

                            Wim van der Putten

                            Paul Bodelier

                            Dick Roelofs

                            Bas van der Zaan

Marcelo Valadares Galdos

Luis Cesar Schiesari

                            Discussion led by Wim van der Putten

 

13.00 – 14.00          LUNCH

 

14.00 – 14.20          Grant opportunities & International collaboration

Maarten Zwart, Patricia Osseweijer & Luuk van der Wielen

 

14.20 – 16.00          Parallel meetings potential proposals

 

16.00 – 16.30          Reflection and closure

 

16.30                     Any other business followed by drinks